Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Team Oxley

 

Our Senior Leadership Team

Staff Name

Role

Mr Springett-McHugh

Executive Principal

Mrs Draper

Campus Principal (Oxley Park campus)

Mrs Frayne-Johnson

Assistant Principal (Shenley Wood campus)

Mr Bolton

Assistant Principal - EYFS/KS1

Miss Bond

Assistant Principal - KS2

Mrs McClaren

Assistant Principal - Inclusion

Mrs Phillips

Assistant Principal - Inclusion

Our Middle Leadership Team

Staff Name

Role

Miss Holding

Year Leader – Foundation Stage

Miss Waller

Year Leader – Year 1

Mr Bolton

Assistant Principal/Year Leader – Year 2

Mrs Hazlewood

Year Leader – Year 3

Miss Keane

Senior Management Team

Mrs Morris

Year Leader – Year 4

Mr Bates

Year Leader – Year 5

Miss Bond

Assistant Principal/Year Leader – Year 6

Our Academy Admin Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs McCorquodale

Finance Lead

Mrs De Haan

Extended Services Manager

Mrs Peacock

PA to Executive Principal

Mrs Mould

Office Manager

Mrs Bone

Academy Administrator

Mrs Latham

Academy Administrator

Mrs Scarff

Academy Administrator

Our Teaching Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs Palethorpe

Nursery teacher—Dazzle Class

Miss Holding

Foundation Stage Teacher & Year Leader – Star Gazers

Mrs DuPreez

Foundation Stage Teacher—Wonder Class

Mrs Waller

Foundation Stage Teacher—Explorer Class

Miss Waller

Year 1 Teacher & Year Leader – Rowling Class

Miss Beaney

Year 1 Teacher – Dahl Class

Mrs Mellor/Mrs Walmsley

Year 1 Teachers – Potter Class

Mr Bolton

Y2 Teacher & Year Leader – Blake Class

Mrs Lester

Y2 Teacher – Picasso Class

Miss Keane

Year 1/2 Teacher – Jeffers Class

Mrs Hazlewood

Year 3 Teacher & Year Leader – Daly Class

Miss Kara

Year 3 Teacher – Ennis Class

Mrs Woods/Mrs Henry

Year 3 Teachers – Farah Class

Mrs Morris

Year 4 Teacher & Year Leader – Jackson Class

Miss Smith

Year 4 Teacher – Lennox Class

Miss Newsholme

Year 4 Teacher – Mozart Class

Mr Bates

Year 5 Teacher & Year Leader – Jobs Class

Mrs Hansford

Year 5 Teacher – Knight Class

Miss Gregory

Year 5 Teacher – Dyson Class

Miss Shortland

Year 5 Teacher – Morse Class

Miss Bond

Year 6 Teacher & Year Leader – Peake Class

Mr Burden

Year 6 Teacher – Mandela Class

Mr Gatehouse

Year 6 Teacher – Sharman Class

Miss Newnham

Year 6 Teacher – Pankhurst Class

Mrs Arif

Teacher

Mrs Black

Teacher (Maternity leave)

Mrs Catlow

Teacher (Maternity leave)

Mrs Havill

Graduate Teacher

Mrs Malcolm

Teacher

Mrs Thorn

Teacher (Maternity leave)

Our Teaching Support Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs Andrews

Associate Teacher

Mrs Perry

Associate Teacher

Mrs Barnwell

Early Years Specialist

Miss Bartram

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Green

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Andukuri

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Austin

Teaching Assistant

Miss Bestford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Boniface

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Buckley-Ryan

Teaching Assistant (Librarian)

Mrs Clinton

Teaching Assistant

Mr DeFreitas

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gilbert

Teaching Assistant

Miss Heath

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hvass

Inclusion Team

Mrs Kaur

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mainwaring

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Morris

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Musselwhite

Teaching Assistant

Miss Opoku-Awuah

Teaching Assistant

Miss Page

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Patil

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Penberthy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rudge

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Small

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thompson-Carey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Welch

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zygo

Teaching Assistant

Our Sports Team

Staff Name

Role

Miss Crompton

Sports Team

Mr Froud

Sports Team

Mr Pink

Sports Team

Miss Robinson

Learning Mentor/Sports Team

Mr Rutherford

Sports Team

Mr Thurston

Sports Team

Our Ziggy Team

Staff Name

Role

Miss Bartram

Ziggy Team

Miss Carey

Ziggy Team

Miss Crompton

Ziggy Team

Miss Freeman

Ziggy Team

Miss Holden

Ziggy Team

Mrs Lopez

Ziggy Team

Miss Opoku-Awuah

Ziggy Team

Miss Rickaby

Ziggy Team

Mrs Robinson

Ziggy Team

Mrs Rudge

Ziggy Team

Ms Wang

Ziggy Team

Our Facilities Team

Staff Name

Role

Mr Smith

Facilities Lead

Mr Oldfield

Site Manager

Mr McCorquodale

Site Team

Mr Ault

Cleaning Team

Miss Nur

Cleaning Team

Mr Scheepers

Cleaning Team

Our Lunch Team

Staff Name

Role

 

 

Miss Haughian

Lunch Team

Mrs Patil

Lunch Team

Mrs Prado-Littlecott

Lunch Team

Mrs Vernekar

Lunch Team