Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Welcome to...

Oxley Park Academy

DreamBelieveAchieve

Two Sites, One Heart, One Mission, One School

Team Oxley

 

Our Senior Leadership Team

Staff Name

Role

Mr Springett-McHugh

Executive Principal

Mrs Draper

Associate Principal

Mrs Frayne-Johnson

Assistant Principal (Shenley Wood campus)

Mr Bolton

Assistant Principal (Oxley Park campus)

Miss Bond

Assistant Principal (Shenley Wood campus)

Mrs Phillips

Assistant Principal/Inclusion Lead (Oxley Park campus)

 

 

Our Middle Leadership Team

Staff Name

Role

Miss Beaney

Year Leader – Foundation Stage

Miss Marshall

Year Leader Year 1 and KS1 Leader

Mrs Morris

Year Leader - Year 3

Mr Bates

Year Leader – Year 4

Mr Bolton

Assistant Principal/Year Leader Year 5

Miss Bond

Assistant Principal /Year Leader Year 6 /KS2 Leader

 

 

 

 

Our Academy Admin Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs McCorquodale

Finance Lead

Mrs De Haan

Extended Services Manager

Mrs Peacock

PA to Executive Principal

Ms Francis

Academy Office Manager

Mrs Bright

Academy Administrator

Mrs Bavister

Academy Administrator

Mrs Preston

Academy HR Administrator

Our Teaching Team

Staff Name

Role

 

Mrs Palethorpe

Nursery teacher - Dazzle Class

Miss Beaney

Foundation Stage Teacher & Year Leader— Stargazers

Mrs Black / Mrs DuPreez

Foundation Stage Teachers—Wonder Class

Miss Holding

Year 1 Teacher  – Dahl Class

Mrs Malcolm/Mrs Mellor 

Year 1 Teachers – Rowling Class

Miss Marshall 

Year 1 Teacher & Year Leader & KS1 Lead – Potter Class

Mrs McClaren/Mrs Matthews

Year 2 Teachers– Blake Class

Miss Khan

Year 2 Teacher – Picasso Class

Mrs Stimpson / Miss Salter

Year 2 Teachers - Monet Class

Mrs Morris

Mrs Martignetti

Year 3 Teacher & Year Leader – Farah Class

Year 3 Teacher - Simmonds Class

Miss Gregory

Year 3 Teacher - Ennis Class

Mrs Woods

Mr Bates

Year 3 Teacher - Daley Class

Year 4 Teacher & Year Leader- Lennox Class

Miss Prichard

Year 4 Teacher – Mozart Class

Miss Smith

Year 4 Teacher – Sheeran Class

Mr Bolton

Year 5 Teacher & Year Leader & Assistant Principal – Jobs Class

Mrs Parsons

Year 5 Teacher & Year Leader – Dyson Class

Miss Newnham

Year 5 Teacher – Morse Class

Mrs Hansford 

Year 5 Teacher – Hawking Class

Miss Bond

Year 6 Teacher & Year Leader & Assistant Principal & KS2 Lead– Peake Class

Mr Burden

Year 6 Teacher – Mandela Class

Mr Gatehouse

Year 6 Teacher – Curie Class

Mr Lynch 

Year 6 Teacher – Pankhurst Class

Mrs Henry 

Mrs Lynch

Mr Johnstone

Ms Bannan

Ms Hudson

Ms Khatri

Teacher

Teacher

Associate Teacher

Trainee Teacher

Trainee Teacher

Trainee Teacher

 

                                                                                                  

Our Teaching Support Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs Brooks

Associate Teacher

Mrs Wusu

Associate Teacher

Mrs Barnwell

Early Years Specialist

Miss Bartram

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Austin

Teaching Assistant

Miss Bestford

Learning Mentor

Mrs Brice

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clinton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gilbert

Teaching Assistant

Miss Heath

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mainwaring

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maji

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Musselwhite

Learning Mentor/Play Therapist

Miss Page

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Patil

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Penberthy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Robinson

Mrs Sathish

Mrs Taj

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thompson-Carey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Welch

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zygo

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sivakumar

Teaching Assistant 

 

Our Sports Team

Staff Name

Role

Mr Thurston

Sports Team

Mr Froud

Sports Team

Mr Pink

Sports Team

Mr Rutherford

Sports Team 

 

 

 

 

Our Ziggy Team

Staff Name

Role

Miss Bartram

Ziggy Team

Miss Carey

Ziggy Team

Mrs Carrington

Ziggy Team

Miss Gibbs

Ziggy Team

Miss Holden

Ziggy Team

Mr McCorquodale

Ziggy Team

Miss Welch 

Ziggy Team

Miss Rickaby

Ziggy Team

Mrs Robinson

Ziggy Team

 

 

 

 

Our Facilities Team

Staff Name

Role

Mr Smith

Facilities Lead

Mr Oldfield

Site Manager

Mr McCorquodale

Site Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Lunch Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs Clements

Lunch Team

Mrs Arora

Lunch Team 

Mrs Yates

Lunch Team

Miss Restuccio

Lunch Team

Mr Smith 

Miss Galoria

Mrs Krishnan

Lunch Team

Lunch Team 

Lunch Team