Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Team Oxley

 

Our Senior Leadership Team

Staff Name

Role

Mr Springett-McHugh

Executive Principal

Mrs Draper

Associate Principal

Mrs Frayne-Johnson

Assistant Principal (Shenley Wood campus)

Mr Bolton

Assistant Principal - EYFS/KS1

Miss Bond

Assistant Principal - KS2

Mrs Phillips

Assistant Principal - Inclusion

 

 

Our Middle Leadership Team

Staff Name

Role

Miss Beaney

Year Leader – Foundation Stage

Miss Marshall

Year Leader – Year 1

Mr Bolton

Assistant Principal/Year Leader – Year 2

Mrs Morris

Year Leader – Year 3

Mrs Hansford

Year Leader - Year 4

Mr Bates

Year Leader – Year 5

Miss Bond

Assistant Principal /Year Leader – Year 6

 

 

Our Academy Admin Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs McCorquodale

Finance Lead

Mrs De Haan

Extended Services Manager

Mrs Peacock

PA to Executive Principal

Ms Harron

Office Manager

Mrs Bright

Academy Administrator

Mrs Bavister

Academy Administrator

 Mrs Preston

 Academy Administrator

Our Teaching Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs Palethorpe

Nursery teacher—Dazzle Class

Miss Holding

Foundation Stage Teacher – Wonder Class

Miss Beaney

Foundation Stage Teacher & Year Leader— Star Gazers

Mrs Black / Mrs DuPreez

Foundation Stage Teachers—Explorer Class

Mrs Lynch / Mrs Malcolm

Year 1 Teachers  – Rowling Class

Mrs Martignetti

Year 1 Teacher – Dahl Class

Miss Marshall / Mrs Black

Year 1 Teachers & Year Leader– Potter Class

Mr Bolton

Year2 Teacher & Year Leader – Blake Class

Miss Khan

Year2 Teacher – Picasso Class

Mrs McClaren/Mrs Matthews

Mrs Stimpson / Miss Salter

Year2 Teachers – Jeffers Class

Year 2 Teachers - Monet Class

Mrs Morris

Year 3 Teacher & Year Leader – Farah Class

Mrs Waller / Mrs Andrews

Year 3 Teacher – Ennis Class

Miss Woods/Mrs Henry

Mrs Hansford

Year 3 Teachers - Daley Class

Year 4 Teacher & Year Leader- Lennox Class

Miss Prichard

Year 4 Teacher – Mozart Class

Miss Smith

Year 4 Teacher – Sheeran Class

Miss Shortland

Year 5 Teacher – Dyson Class

Mr Bates

Year 5 Teacher & Year Leader – Jobs Class

Miss Newnham

Year 5 Teacher – Morse Class

Miss Gregory

Year 4/5 Teacher – McCartney - Hawking Class

Miss Shortland

Year 5 Teacher – Morse Class

Miss Bond

Year 6 Teacher & Year Leader – Peake Class

Mr Burden

Year 6 Teacher – Mandela Class

Mr Gatehouse

Year 6 Teacher – Curie Class

Miss Parsons

Year 6 Teacher – Pankhurst Class

Mrs Arif

Teacher

Mrs Hazelwood

Teacher (Maternity leave)

Mrs Mellor

Teacher (Maternity leave)

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                  

Our Teaching Support Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs Brooks

Associate Teacher

Mrs Wusu

Associate Teacher

Mrs Barnwell

Early Years Specialist

Miss Bartram

Nursery Nurse

 

 

Mrs Andukuri

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Austin

Teaching Assistant

Miss Bestford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Brice

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clinton

Mr DeFreitas

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Gilbert

Teaching Assistant

Miss Heath

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Isherwood-Crook

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kaur

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Lyon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mainwaring

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Musselwhite

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Miss Page

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Patil

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Penberthy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Robinson

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Mrs Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thompson-Carey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Welch

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zygo

Teaching Assistant

 

Our Sports Team

Staff Name

Role

 

 

Mr Froud

Sports Team

Mr Pink

Sports Team

Miss Robinson

Learning Mentor/Sports Team

Mr Rutherford

Sports Team

Mr Thurston

Sports Team

Our Ziggy Team

Staff Name

Role

Miss Bartram

Ziggy Team

Miss Carey

Ziggy Team

Mrs Carrington

Ziggy Team

Miss Gibbs

Ziggy Team

Miss Holden

Miss Haughian

Ziggy Team

Ziggy Team

 

 

 

 

Miss Rickaby

Ziggy Team

Mrs Robinson

Ziggy Team

 

 

 

 

Our Facilities Team

Staff Name

Role

Mr Smith

Facilities Lead

Mr Oldfield

Site Manager

Mr McCorquodale

Site Team

Mr Ault

Site Team

 

 

 

 

Our Lunch Team

Staff Name

Role

Mrs Clements

 Lunch Team

Miss Haughian

Lunch Team

Mrs Yates

Lunch Team

Mrs Prado-Littlecott

Lunch Team

Mrs Vernekar

Lunch Team